General Questions about our Trainings

Basically not. All required handouts and course materials will be provided by us. The only exception is our AEP Training which requires you to bring a laptop computer. If you attend a CSM training and wish to take the exam directly at the end of the training, please bring a laptop computer on the second day.
Once the training reaches the status "guaranteed", we publish the venue in which the training will take place. You can find this information in the tab "Date & Venue". Additionally you will receive a reminder email about a week before the trainings starts with all information about the venue and how to get there.
All our trainings start at 09:00 am sharp on all training days. Registration starts from 08:30 am on, and the trainer will welcome you with coffee and tea.
The training will end at 05:30 pm.
The actual duration in days depends on what type of training you attend, you can find an overview on our trainings overview page and find all details on the respective pages with training descriptions.
All our communication with you will generally be via email. However, we need a phone number in order to be able to quickly contact you in case of an urgency. Such a case would be e.g. if we need to relocate to another training venue for organizational reasons.
For security reasons, we are using "double opt-in" method for our training registration process. This is a necessary security measure that helps to protect from abuse by third parties.
  1. By having completely filled and submitted the online registration form on our website, your registration status will be "reserved". From now on, a seat in the training is reserved for you for 24 hours, but your registration is not yet confirmed. You will receive an email from our workflow system reflecting all form details for your reference and also a link to finally confirm your booking.
  2. Once you klick this link in your email, you will again be transferred to our website and your registration now becomes officially confirmed.
If your link expires, we will send you another reminder, but remember, your seat is not blocked any more unless you confirm your booking.
Yes. Please find a detailed description of our cancellation policy in our general training terms and conditions, paragraph 4.